The Union Century 21 was founded on December 9, 1998, as non-political, not-for-profit, non-governmental organization. It was legally registered by Saburtalo District Court of Tbilisi. The office of the Union Century 21 is based in Tbilisi, Georgia. We carry out our activities within the scope of various programs, projects and initiatives to protect the rights of religious and ethnic minorities. Our organization is involved in regional and international projects together with foreign and local partners. To increase the efficiency and improve results of our activities, we intensely cooperate with respective governmental institutions and agencies. To achieve our goals we conduct international conferences, trainings, debates, and wide-scale educational campaigns. We also make our best efforts to improve religion related legislation of Georgia. The Union Century 21 prepared/translated and published a number of books dealing with human rights, freedom of faith, relationship between the state and the church and other important issues.