The questions concerning with the properties of different religious unions were repeatedly reviewed at the meetings of Interreligious Council. In February of 2014, the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia began to study the problem of synagogues based on the address of the Union Century 21. Before that time, the Jewish Community had used the synagogues through usufruct right. As a result of the work done, the synagogues were transferred to Jewish Community into private ownership.
In December of 2013, at the initiative of the Union Century 21, joint commission in participation of Armenian Apostolic Church, Georgian Patriarchy and respective experts was set up at the Ministry of Culture and Monuments Protection of Georgia. The joint commission began to work for the rehabilitation of those churches requested by the Armenian Apostolic Church. Paata Gachechiladze, representative of the Union Century 21, took part in the activities of the commission. The Union Century 21 coordinated renovation works for Norasheni, very important monument. Kartu Foundation allocated GEL 2 million for restoration of this church. Finally, through the efforts of the Union Century 21 and financial support of Kartu Fund, Norasheni Church was saved.